Ruto appoints 51 Principal Secretaries

President William Ruto has made a list of the 50 Principal Secretaries he has nominated to the Public Service available.

The list was created from a list of more than 500 applicants who were contacted for interviews regarding the 50 positions.

The National Assembly has been given the list to review and approve.

They include; 

Julius Korir – State Department for Cabinet Affairs

Teresia Mbaika Malokwe – State Department for Devolution

Esther Ngero – State Department for Performance and Delivery Management

Aurelia Rono – State Department for Parliamentary Affairs

Raymond Omollo – State Department for Interior and National Administration

Caroline Nyawira Murage – State Department for Correctional Services

Amb. Julius Bitok – State Department for Citizen Services

Dr. Chris Kiptoo – The National Treasury

James Muhati – State Department for Economic Planning

Patrick Mariro – Defence

Korir Sing’oei – State Department for Foreign Affairs

Roseline Njogu – State Department for Diaspora Affiars

Amos Gathecha – State Department for Public Service

Veronica Mueni Nduva – State Department for Gender and Affirmative Action

Joseph Mungai Mbugua – State Department for Roads

Mohamed Dhagar – State Department for Transport

Nixon Korir – State Department for Lands and Physical Planning

Charles Hinga – State Department for Housing and Urban Development

Joel Arumonyang – State Department for Public Works

Prof. Edward Kisiangani – State Department for Broadcasting and Telecommunications

Eng. John Kipchumba Tanui – ICT and Digital Economy

Eng. Peter Tum – State Department for Medical Services

Dr. Joseph Mburu – State Department for Health Standards and Professional Management

Dr. Belio Kipsang – State Department for Basic Education

Esther Thaara Muhoria – State Department for TVET

Beatrice Inyangala – State Departments for Higher Education and Research

Phillip Kello Harsama – State Department for Crop Development

Harry Kimutai – State Department for Livestock Development

Alfred K’Ombundo – State Department for Trade

Abubakar Hassan – State Department for Investment Promotion

Juma Mukhwana – State Department for Industry

Patrick Kiburi Kilemi – State Department for Cooperatives

Susan Mangeni – State Department for MSMEs Development

Ismail Madey – State Department for Youth Affairs

Jonathan Mueke – State Department for Sports and The Arts.

Festus Ngeno – State Department for Environment

Ephantus Kimotho – State Department for Forestry

John Ololtuaa – State Department for Tourism

Sylvia Naseya Muhoro – State Department for Wildlife

Ummy Mohammed Bashir – State Department for Culture and Heritage

 Dr. Paul Ronoh – State Department for Water and Sanitation

Gitonga Mugambi – State Department for Irrigation

Alex Wachira – State Department for Energy

Mohamed Liban – State Department for Petroleum

Geoffrey Kaituko – State Department for Labour and Skills Development

Joseph Mugosi Mutavi – State Department for Social Protection and Senior Citizen Affairs

Abdi Dubart – State Department for East African Community Development

Idris Dogota – State Department for The ASALs and Regional Development

Elijah Mwangi – State Department for Mining

Betsy Muthoni Njagi – State Department for Blue Economy and Fisheries

Shadrack Mwadime – State Department for Shipping and Maritime Affairs.

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*